Old Latest Results Nov 16

Updates by Paul Johnson

 

 

Thursday 15 June

Grindleford Fell Race

8 Alan Ford 35:27

81 Shaun Clarkson 43:37

82 Kevin Wood 44:06

 

86 Shaun Swallow 44:11

 

Monday 12 June

Trunce V

2

Paul Johnson

00:24:41

6

Alan Ford

00:25:33

22

Richard Singleton

00:28:11

49

Shaun Clarkson

00:30:17

111

Shaun Swallow

00:34:19

113

Kieron Brice

00:34:30

181

Shelley Brookes

00:38:51

186

Emily Dodd

00:39:10

206

Sarah Taylor

00:40:58

213

Kelly Ford

00:41:44

234

Paul Wheatley

00:43:26

238

Gary Mann

00:43:46

300

Lorraine Brookes

00:50:56

305

Sara Booth

00:51:52

306

Alison Hilton

00:52:07

312

Sally Gray

00:54:01

314

Rachel Gray

00:54:17

315

Susan Taylor

00:54:21

316

Garry Nock

00:55:55

326

Clare Pearson

01:02:34

 

Saturday 10 June

Parkrun results

Barnsley Boundary

 

Tuesday 6 June

Kimmy Kanter

 

5

Alan

Ford

26:08:00

10

Rich

Spooner

26:54:00

19

Chris

Barton

28:29:00

20

Richard

Singleton

28:37:00

21

Paul

Fordham

28:49:00

22

Steve

Fowler

29:06:00

27

Derrick

Baldwin

29:33:00

39

Jeff

Clark

31:50:00

40

Neil

Fox

31:56:00

52

Jerry

Fisher

33:41:00

53

Shelley

Brookes

33:42:00

67

Emily

Dodd

35:29:00

69

Rachel

Jardine

36:12:00

71

Amanda

Fowler

36:25:00

85

Bev

Clark

37:59:00

89

Sarah

Taylor

38:19:00

91

Alan

Schofield

38:40:00

96

Amy

Perch

39:03:00

100

Joanne

Birkinshaw

39:36:00

104

Gary

Mann

40:56:00

105

Paula

Mills

41:02:00

113

Nicola

Fox

42:09:00

115

Christine

Capewell

42:47:00

119

Claire

Cordon

43:00:00

123

Vicky

Levitt

43:49:00

131

Ian

Christopherson

45:09:00

137

Sally

Gray

46:12:00

138

Lorraine

Brookes

46:39:00

141

Rachel

Gray

46:58:00

142

Sharon

Schofield

46:59:00

143

Alison

Hilton

47:32:00

144

Susan

Taylor

47:46:00

146

Sara

Booth

49:24:00

147

Catherine

Fraser

49:36:00

152

Amanda

West

51:17:00

153

Katie

Cadwell

51:18:00

155

Tracy

Hyland

52:10:00

163

Vicky

Skipper

56:43:00

164

Clare

Pearson

57:29:00

 

Saturday 3 June

Parkrun results

Silkstone Shuffle

2

Alan Ford

00:28:13

3

Paul Dodd

00:28:36

11

Steve Fowler

00:30:35

13

Paul Fordham

00:30:48

16

Chris Barton

00:31:35

20

Bryan Clayton

00:32:33

28

Jeff Clark

00:33:33

36

Neil Fox

00:34:35

46

Katie Marie Roberts

00:36:15

49

Steve Wilson

00:37:25

50

Aoife Dyson

00:37:26

53

Shelley Brookes

00:37:41

54

David Needham

00:37:44

58

Bev Clark

00:38:56

61

Rachel Jardine

00:39:11

65

John Hewitt

00:39:30

66

Bryan Harrod

00:39:31

75

Sarah Taylor

00:40:46

77

Amanda Fowler

00:41:01

83

Kieron Brice

00:42:05

85

Amy Perch

00:42:30

89

Jo Birkinshaw

00:42:58

96

Garry Carr

00:44:08

97

Adele Kitchen

00:44:29

99

Christine Capewell

00:45:01

100

Gary Mann

00:45:12

101

Charley Schofield

00:45:13

102

Donna Biggs

00:45:20

104

Alan Schofield

00:45:34

111

Claudia Thompson

00:46:39

113

David Howes

00:47:10

116

Vicky Levitt

00:47:30

117

Ian Christopherson

00:47:43

118

Norma Wright

00:48:08

119

Sally Gray

00:48:28

121

Sara Booth

00:49:14

123

Alison Hilton

00:49:28

124

Laura Bennett

00:49:31

125

Rachel Gray

00:49:49

126

Michele Graham

00:49:50

127

Neil Todd

00:49:50

128

Sharon Schofield

00:50:07

130

Susan Taylor

00:51:23

132

Lorraine Brookes

00:51:50

134

Katie Cadwell

00:53:38

135

Nicola Fox

00:55:35

136

Lucie White

00:56:09

137

Cherie Miller

00:56:10

138

Tracy Hyland

00:57:30

139

Jane Martin

00:57:36

140

Alexandra Kilner

00:57:48

141

Rachael Roddis

00:57:48

144

Vikki Skipper

01:07:22

145

Amanda West

01:07:27

 

 

Sunday 28 May

Buxton Half Marathon

70 Bryan Harrod 1:37:10

133 Kevin Wood 1:46:17

Edinburgh Marathon

283 Simon Haywood 3:16:31

3246 Alison Wood 4:29:21

Liverpool Marathon

2006 Neil Armitage 4:38:07

Liverpool Half Marathon

62 Paul Dodd 1:23:46

1331 Emily Dodd 1:48:17

2822 Claire Boswell 2:00:17

2823 Simon Lovidge 2:00:17

2825 Janine Brown 2:00:17

2827 Leigh Allsopp 2:00:17

3705 Sara Booth 2:06:29

4887 Marie Hemingway 2:15:22

5119 Laura Bennett 2:17:30

5736 Catherine Fraser 2:22:53

5940 Rachael Roddis 2:24:54

6335 Alison Hilton 2:28:56

6694 Amanda West 2:34:07

7092 Tracy Hyland 2:40:19

7664 Pam Kirk 2:54:28

 

Saturday 27 May

Parkrun results

 

Monday 22 May

Trunce IV

4 Alan Ford

00:25:29

54 Shaun Clarkson

00:30:47

106 Shaun Swallow

00:34:41

123 Karl Richardson

00:35:14

181 Steven Andrews

00:40:28

188 Gavin Beardsall

00:41:01

207 Paul Wheatley

00:42:43

222 Kieron Brice

00:43:36

239 Sarah Taylor

00:44:26

246 Helen Andrews

00:44:39

247 Julie Wright

00:44:40

297 Gary Mann

00:50:53

300 Marie Hemingway

00:50:54

317 Rachel Gray

00:54:01

319 Lorraine Brookes

00:54:20

322 Sally Gray

00:54:50

324 Mel Saunders

00:55:06

325 Susan Taylor

00:55:06

 

Sunday 21 May

Windermere Marathon

502 Rich Spooner 4:57:43

503 David Howes 4:57:44

White Peak Marathon

14 Scott Briggs 3:19:14

 

Saturday 20 May

Parkrun results

 

Wednesday 17 May

Askern 10k

12

Alan

Ford

00:35:41

33

Andrew

Pearson

00:37:40

39

Angus

Thomson

00:37:55

51

Steve

Fowler

00:38:52

59

Chris

Barton

00:39:24

117

Kevin

Wood

00:42:24

135

Jeff

Clark

00:43:06

157

Jerry

Fisher

00:44:12

176

Shaun

Swallow

00:45:08

209

Katie Marie

Roberts

00:46:26

226

David

Needham

00:47:41

230

Simon

Lovidge

00:47:57

243

Amanda

Fowler

00:48:26

245

Shelley

Brookes

00:48:39

249

John

Hewitt

00:49:04

260

Richard

Taylor

00:49:27

275

Helen

Andrews

00:50:08

285

Amy

Perch

00:50:43

316

Claire

Boswell

00:52:14

317

Rachel

Jardine

00:52:18

318

Alan

Schofield

00:52:23

332

Julie

Wright

00:52:58

330

Jo

Birkinshaw

00:53:03

334

Sarah

Taylor

00:53:05

345

Alison

Wood

00:53:21

341

Paula

Mills

00:53:21

367

Gary

Mann

00:54:54

366

Paul

Wheatley

00:55:04

385

Marie

Hemingway

00:56:23

388

Laura

Bennett

00:56:28

386

Christine

Capewell

00:56:32

395

Norma

Wright

00:56:55

414

Katrina

D'netto

00:58:36

415

Lisa

Isam

00:58:38

421

Sally

Gray

00:58:53

422

Rachel

Gray

00:59:19

430

Lucie

White

01:00:10

433

Alison

Hilton

01:00:35

435

Susan

Taylor

01:00:59

444

Sharon

Schofield

01:02:48

451

Jayne

Galloway

01:03:49

453

Liz

Exley

01:04:02

458

Sara

Booth

01:04:51

459

Catherine

Fraser

01:04:57

464

Lorraine

Brookes

01:05:58

469

Vikki

Skipper

01:07:04

470

Ellen

Quinn

01:07:15

474

Kate

Cadwell

01:07:48

483

Amanda

West

01:09:34

486

Lisa

Druce

01:10:25

487

Brian

Isam

01:12:10

490

Tracy

Hyland

01:14:30

 

Sunday 14 May

Leeds Half Marathon

3984 Zoe Bettridge 2:10:03

5071 Julie Fielding 2:13:13

5533 Marie Hemingway 2:18:52

6122 Rachael Roddis 2:31:36

6290 John Moss 2:48:36

 

Saturday 13 May

Parkrun results

 

Monday 8 May

Trunce III

8

Alan Ford

00:25:47

10

Paul Dodd

00:26:05

20

Tom White

00:27:13

40

Craig Allen

00:29:13

47

Shaun Clarkson

00:29:46

80

Simon Haywood

00:31:53

113

Shaun Swallow

00:33:43

120

Kieron Brice

00:34:09

227

Gavin Beardsall

00:41:19

241

Kelly Ford

00:41:55

278

Paul Wheatley

00:46:09

331

Richard Elson

00:53:24

335

Rachel Gray

00:54:30

336

Sally Gray

00:54:32

337

Susan Taylor

00:54:33

338

Mel Saunders

00:56:20

343

Gary Mann

00:58:46

344

Sara Booth

00:59:33

345

Tracy Hyland

00:59:49

346

Alison Hilton

00:59:49

348

Alexandra Kilner

01:00:45

356

Garry Nock

01:03:05

 Saturday 6 May

Parkrun results

 

Wednesday 3 May

Spencer’s Dash

 2 Tom White 21:15

 14 Gus Thomson 23:34

 35 Shaun Clarkson 25:44

 42 Stacy Dyson 26:27

 43 Kevin Wood 26:32

 52 Jerry Fisher 27:02

 53 Kieron Brice 27:07

 59 Shaun Swallow 27:31

 74 Katie Roberts 28:47

 78 Steve Wilson 29:01

 85 Simon Lovidge 29:25

 96 Neil Armitage 30:25

 140 Garry Carr 34:08

 146 Paul Wheatley 34:25

 147 Lee Robinson 34:34

 149 Gary Mann 34:57

 154 Ruth Blackburn 35:15

 156 Norma Wright 35:44

 159 Laura Bibby 36:02

 161 Marie Hemingway 36:17

 162 Sara Booth 36:28

 163 Alison Hilton 36:53

 167 Christine Capewell 38:02

 168 Natalie Hirst 38:08

 170 Lucy White 38:36

 172 Rachael Roddis 38:46

 174 Alexandra Kilner 40:40

 175 Cherie Miller 41:16

 178 Tracy Hyland 41:44

 181 Claire Pearson 42:54

 184 Ellen Quinn 43:33

 

Saturday 29 April

Parkrun results

 

Wednesday 26 April

SYRL – Race III

 

Sunday 23 April

London Marathon

506 Rich Spooner 2:44:20

584 Alan Ford 2:45:54

1915 Andrew Pearson 2:59:57

2508 Scott Briggs 3:05:42

4992 Leigh Allsopp 3:22:59

6179 Neil Johnson 3:29:23

6736 Craig Alwash 3:32:26

8288 Rachel Fox 3:40:16

9362 Rachel Jardine 3:45:06

10495 Katie Roberts 3:50:05

12670 Jason Wesley 3:57:54

22377 Simon Lovidge 4:37:07

26007 Laura Bennett 4:52:00

30159 Marie Hemingway 5:12:04

31026 Rachael Roddis 5:17:00

35140 Emma Aldred 5:48:23

 

Longhorn 60k

3 Simon Haywood 5:22:57

 

Saturday 22 April

Parkrun results

 

Thursday 20 April

Hartcliff Hill Race

7 Paul Johnson 18:04

30 Craig Allen 20:38

45 Kieron Brice 22:11

52 Jeff Clark 22:41

55 Shaun Clarkson 23:02

69 Shaun Swallow 24:21

79 Shelley Brooks 25:23

96 Kelly Ford 27:08

110 Paul Wheatley 29:27

113 Claudia Thompson 29:50

119 Bev Clark 31:35

125 Lorraine Brookes 32:15

126 Vicky Levitt 32:32

131 Lisa Isam 33:51

132 Katrina D’Netto 33:54

135 Rachel Grey 35:00

136 Sally Grey 35:01

137 Sharon Schofield 35:16

141 Katie Caldwell 43:48

142 Catherine Fraser 43:48

143 Vikki Skipper 44:13

144 Rob Frith 44:13

 

Sunday 16 April

Ackworth Half Marathon

13

Steve Fowler

01:25:44

17

Richard Singleton

01:26:57

36

Bryan Harrod

01:31:21

57

Adrian Gough

01:36:42

63

Jeff Clark

01:38:04

114

Bev Clark

01:47:43

125

Amanda Fowler

01:49:24

140

Richard Taylor

01:52:29

161

Amy Perch

01:56:12

197

Jo Birkinshaw

02:03:55

198

Lloyd Isam

02:03:48

202

Neil Armitage

02:05:14

203

David Howes

02:05:15

210

Katrina D'Netto

02:11:04

219

Raymond Archer

02:12:25

223

Sally Gray

02:13:01

232

Rachel Gray

02:16:30

234

Susan Taylor

02:17:00

235

Lorraine Brookes

02:17:14

 

Saturday 15 April

Parkrun results

 

Friday 14 April

Salford 10k

39 Rich Spooner 34:13

467 David Howes 54:18

 

Monday 10 April

The Trunce II

2 Paul Johnson

00:24:41

6 Alan Ford

00:24:59

57 Craig Allen

00:29:51

63 Adrian Gough

00:30:18

90 Kieron Brice

00:32:06

117 Shaun Swallow

00:33:46

165 Shelley Brookes

00:36:37

166 Tom White

00:36:37

172 Karl Richardson

00:36:59

173 Gavin Beardsall

00:37:03

190 Steve Wilson

00:38:11

203 Aoife Dyson

00:39:04

218 Nicola MacDonald

00:39:34

226 Emily Dodd

00:39:59

231 Sarah Taylor

00:40:21

240 Kelly Ford

00:41:25

250 Jayne Galloway

00:42:05

256 Mel Saunders

00:42:34

262 Claire Boswell

00:42:43

263 Julie Nugent

00:42:47

265 Helen Andrews

00:42:51

291 Julie Nothard

00:45:29

303 Julie Wright

00:46:41

306 Paula Mills

00:46:47

318 Gary Mann

00:47:45

321 Ruth Blackburn

00:48:12

335 Sara Booth

00:49:31

338 Catherine Fraser

00:49:40

348 Lorraine Brookes

00:50:33

354 Amanda West

00:51:45

356 Rachel Gray

00:53:49

358 Sharon Schofield

00:54:32

361 Sally Gray

00:55:23

362 Susan Taylor

00:55:47

364 Alison Hilton

00:56:15

365 Tracy Hyland

00:56:19

381 Clare Pearson

00:59:39

385 Kate Cadwell

00:59:46

390 Alexandra Kilner

01:03:42

 

Sunday 9 April

Sheffield Half Marathon

508

Patrick Needham

01:38:24

1862

David Needham

01:52:47

3162

Janie Kitching

02:06:29

3216

Joanne Birkinshaw

02:08:21

3649

Alison Wood

02:10:10

4489

Laura Bennett

02:20:07

4692

Rachael Roddis

02:23:47

4834

Marie Hemingway

02:26:50

5175

Ian Christopherson

02:33:23

 

Vale of York 10

17

Richard Spooner

59:49:00

59

Mike Schofield

01:05:03

84

Bryan Harrod

01:08:02

149

Jeff Clark

01:12:45

185

Adrian Gough

01:14:52

217

Kevin Wood

01:16:53

285

Bev Clark

01:20:45

553

Paula Mills

01:31:46

593

Donna Biggs

01:33:48

595

Julie Wright

01:33:46

602

Helen Andrews

01:34:09

671

Sara Booth

01:36:45

788

Gary Mann

01:42:06

797

Claire Cordon

01:42:18

798

Vicky Levitt

01:42:19

852

Vikki Skipper

01:46:25

918

Alison Hilton

01:52:30

921

Rob Firth

01:52:36

922

Catherine Fraser

01:52:36

949

Katie Cadwell

01:55:03

953

Ellen Quinn

01:55:34

959

Lisa Druce

01:55:57

963

Clare Pearson

01:57:02

970

Emma Aldred

01:58:29

986

Tracy Hyland

02:02:48

989

Alexandra Kilner

02:03:33

 

Wednesday 5 April

Spencer’s Dash

4

Tom

White

21:33

35

Shaun

Clarkson

26:16

38

Kevin

Wood

26:24

49

Stacy

Dyson

27:02

50

Kieron

Brice

27:06

64

Katie

Roberts

28:05

73

Chloe

Auckland

29:11

100

Simon

Loveidge

31:02

104

Neil

Armitage

31:09

138

Paula

Mills

33:51

139

Helen

Andrews

33:51

141

Ruth

Blackburn

34:12

147

Christine

Capewell

35:23

148

Garry

Carr

35:24

149

Gary

Mann

35:40

155

Paul

Wheatley

35:47

156

Laura

Bibby

35:51

163

Rob

Firth

37:14

165

Lucy

White

37:21

167

Norma

Wright

37:25

170

Sarah

Booth

37:59

171

Vikki

Skipper

37:59

172

Alison

Hilton

38:06

174

Rachael

Roddis

38:27

177

Sharon

Schofield

40:32

183

Katie

Cadwell

42:12

185

Lisa

Druce

42:18

186

Tracy

Hyland

42:32

187

Cherie

Miller

42:42

188

Claire

Pearson

42:43

190

Daniel

Osinski

43:26

192

Elllen

Quinn

44:00

193

Alexendra

Kilner

44:00

201

Samantha

Hill

54:44

 

Sunday 2 April

Manchester Marathon

352

Steve Fowler

02:58:57

566

Simon Haywood

03:05:50

630

Gus Thomson

03:08:07

1162

Chris Barton

03:19:21

1518

Michael Grain

03:25:39

4137

Amanda Fowler

03:58:55

4638

Derrick Baldwin

04:06:54

7477

Trevor Townsend

05:00:20

 

Lincoln 10k

291 Leigh Allsopp 42:06

876 Jo Bissell 46:26

1899 Claire Bell 54:22

1900 Helen Andrews 54:22

2702 Sara Booth 56:49

3186 Alison Hilton 01:00:38

3365 Elizabeth Exley 1:03:00

3367 Joanne Cotton 1:03:01

3685 Kate Cadwell 01:05:59

3989 Tracy Hyland 1:08:47

4100 Clare Pearson 01:10:10

 

Wakefield 10k

58

Patrick Needham

00:39:42

375

David Needham

00:48:00

396

Emily Dodd

00:47:46

615

Lloyd Isam

00:51:00

648

Janie Kitching

00:52:24

684

Amy Perch

00:51:19

697

Claire Beaumont

00:51:25

710

Zoe Bettridge

00:52:51

800

Christine Capewell

00:53:30

898

Sarah Taylor

00:54:03

909

Paul Wheatley

00:55:09

936

Claire Wilkinson

00:55:05

1121

Laura Bennett

00:57:10

1187

Rob Firth

00:58:38

1232

Katrina Dnetto

00:58:55

1274

Marie Hemingway

00:59:26

1383

Rachael Roddis

01:01:13

1406

Brookes Lorraine

01:01:31

1417

Susan Taylor

01:01:38

1420

Janine Pierson

01:02:32

1422

Lucie White

01:02:52

1423

Gary Mann

01:02:50

1434

Vikki Skipper

01:03:01

1483

Dawn Barnes

01:04:54

1484

Sharon Schofield

01:04:21

1515

Lisa Isam

01:05:00

1666

Emma Aldred

01:09:04

1669

Brian Isam

01:09:31

1721

Cherie Miller

01:12:14

 

Saturday 1 April

Parkrun results

 

 

Wednesday 29 March

 

SYRL – Race I

 

 

Monday 27 March

Trunce I

8 Alan Ford

00:25:29

18 Paul Dodd

00:26:34

85 Craig Allen

00:31:33

98 Shaun Clarkson

00:32:28

114 Kieron Brice

00:33:37

163 Shaun Swallow

00:36:50

247 Nicola MacDonald

00:41:22

270 Julie Nugent

00:43:18

291 Paul Wheatley

00:45:25

294 Shelley Brookes

00:45:40

313 Sarah Taylor

00:47:12

329 Helen Andrews

00:48:50

387 Mel Saunders

00:56:16

397 Lorraine Brookes

00:59:02

403 Linda Winslow

00:59:32

404 Gary Mann

01:00:27

405 Alison Hilton

01:02:57

406 Catherine Fraser

01:02:59

408 Rob Firth

01:04:07

409 Clare Pearson

01:04:27

410 Amanda West

01:04:27

411 Susan Taylor

01:05:22

412 Rachel Gray

01:05:56

413Sally Gray

01:05:58

414 Alexandra Kilner

01:06:01

416 Garry Nock

01:06:11

 

Saturday 25 March

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 19 March

East Hull 20

17

Alan Ford

02:05:27

30

Paul Johnson

02:11:27

41

Steve Fowler

02:14:52

42

Richard Spooner

02:15:02

124

Craig Alwash

02:31:09

141

Neil Johnson

02:34:29

166

Derrick Baldwin

02:38:00

182

Kevin Wood

02:40:31

217

Rachel Jardine

02:44:58

255

Amanda Fowler

02:50:28

 

Trimpell 20

146 Leigh Allsopp 2:37:51

429 Laura Bennett 3:34:29

454 Rachael Roddis 3:41:37

469 Marie Hemingway 3:47:53

477 Emma Aldred 3:51:30

 

Thirsk 10

63 Andrew Pearson 1:02:19

220 Jeff Clark 1:12:07

398 Bev Clark 1:21:08

 

Windmill 6

2 Richard Singleton 39:18

11 Adrian Gough 42:51

27 Steve Wilson 48:07

41 Kelly Ford 50:43

44 John Hewitt 51:14

48 Julie Nugent 52:04

51 Amy Perch 52:20

56 Julie Wright 53:07

58 Neil Armitage 53:21

58 Helen Andrews 53:24

62 Ruth Blackburn 53:57

63 Julie Fielding 54:01

65 John Moss 54:16

66 Sara Booth 54:19

67 Paula Mills 54:24

73 Adele Kitchen 55:00

76 Geoff Hayes 55:41

79 Claudia Thompson 56:57

82 David Howes 57:14

83 Norma Wright 57:32

89 Gaby Wolferink 58:43

90 Rene Wolferink 58:43

100 Sally Gray 1:00:44

104 Rachel Gray 1:01:23

107 Catherine Fraser 1:02:24

108 Sharon Schofield 1:02:51

110 Gary Mann 1:03:12

111 Alison Hilton 1:03:20

115 Amanda West 1:03:40

118 Rob Firth 1:03:59

122 Vikki Skipper 1:04:38

132 Katie Cadwell 1:09:41

133 Alexandra Kilner 1:09:49

135 Clare Pearson 1:10:59

136 Tracy Hyland 1:11:23

 

Saturday 18 March

Parkrun results

 

Silkstone Shuffle

3

Alan Ford

00:28:01

7

Rich Spooner

00:29:23

8

Steve Fowler

00:29:41

17

Bryan Clayton

00:31:37

22

Craig Allen

00:32:13

26

Chris Barton

00:33:01

29

Paul Fordham

00:33:15

41

Adrian Gough

00:35:05

43

Bryan Harrod

00:35:13

48

Stacy Dyson

00:35:50

53

Aoife Dyson

00:36:54

54

David Needham

00:37:00

70

John Hewitt

00:39:14

72

Mark Anderson

00:39:29

74

Shelley Brookes

00:39:52

79

Amanda Fowler

00:40:10

83

Sarah Taylor

00:40:30

89

Shaun Swallow

00:41:26

92

Kelly Ford

00:41:36

100

Helen Andrews

00:42:13

102

Nicola Macdonald

00:42:24

103

Julie Wright

00:42:26

105

Paul Wheatley

00:42:33

109

Paula Mills

00:43:16

113

Christine Capewell

00:43:50

115

Adele Kitchen

00:44:20

119

Lauren Melling

00:45:26

123

Michele Graham

00:45:43

124

Donna Biggs

00:45:44

127

Rob Firth

00:46:20

128

Gary Mann

00:47:16

129

Garry Carr

00:47:33

131

Julie Nothard

00:47:39

132

Ian Christopherson

00:47:43

137

Jessica Emma McNally

00:48:50

138

Sally Gray

00:48:51

140

Lorraine Brookes

00:49:42

141

Dawn Barnes

00:50:10

146

Rachel Gray

00:53:09

147

Susan Taylor

00:53:13

149

Tracy Hyland

00:53:40

150

Lucie White

00:54:14

151

Ellen Quinn

00:58:17

152

Jo Darling

00:58:50

153

Amanda West

00:58:50

154

Alexandra Kilner

00:59:01

155

Vikki Skipper

01:03:09

156

Alison Hilton

01:03:16

157

Daniel Osinski

01:03:32

158

Katie Cadwell

01:03:42

159

Sara Booth

01:03:43

 

Sunday 12 March

Retford Half Marathon

47 Andrew Pearson 1:22:13

169 Sarah Gough 1:33:58

180 Leigh Allsopp 1:34:45

235 Adrian Gough 1:38:19

591 Simon Lovidge 1:59:36

 

Saturday 11 March

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 5 March

Norton 9

7

Alan

Ford

00:53:16

156

Christina

Laking

01:08:46

185

David

Needham

01:10:18

263

Trevor

Townsend

01:15:46

319

Kelly

Ford

01:19:59

322

Paula

Mills

01:20:26

338

Christine

Capewell

01:21:55

377

Zoe

Bettridge

01:25:09

416

Laura

Bennett

01:28:41

423

Emma

Aldred

01:29:17

466

Ian

Christopherson

01:34:58

475

Rachael

Roddis

01:36:37

477

Marie

Hemingway

01:36:48

501

Sara

Booth

01:43:18

502

Catherine

Fraser

01:43:30

511

Clare

Pearson

01:48:02

514

Ellen

Quinn

01:50:09

516

Alexandra

Kilner

01:50:36

517

Alison

Hilton

01:50:40

519

Tracy

Hyland

01:51:33

Saturday 4 March

Parkrun results

 

 

Sunday 26 February

Huddersfield 10k

7

Alan

Ford

00:38:39

29

Richard

Singleton

00:42:57

159

David

Needham

00:50:17

176

Steve

Wilson

00:52:01

198

Mark

Anderson

00:52:45

207

Janine

Brown

00:53:37

224

Emily

Dodd

00:54:19

269

Jo

Birkinshaw

00:56:11

272

Trevor

Townsend

00:55:54

284

Neil

Armitage

00:56:23

299

Claire

Boswell

00:57:20

332

Lloyd

Isam

00:58:19

344

David

Howes

00:59:22

351

Julie

Wright

00:59:18

352

Paula

Mills

00:59:18

365

Julie

Fielding

01:00:07

389

Ruth

Blackburn

01:02:06

402

Donna

Biggs

01:02:18

403

Claudia

Thompson

01:02:47

409

Sara

Booth

01:02:26

426

Vicky

Levitt

01:03:02

440

Laura

Bennett

01:03:42

453

Norma

Wright

01:04:33

458

Rob

Firth

01:04:49

466

Emma

Aldred

01:05:20

492

Jayne

Galloway

01:07:07

493

Katrina

D'netto

01:07:07

495

Vikki

Skipper

01:07:40

499

Catherine

Fraser

01:07:57

547

Rachael

Roddis

01:13:47

550

Marie

Hemingway

01:14:04

558

Alison

Hilton

01:15:21

563

Katie

Cadwell

01:16:06

570

Clare

Pearson

01:17:19

571

Amanda

West

01:17:34

572

Alexandra

Kilner

01:17:38

580

Tracy

Hyland

01:21:20

 

Snake Lane 10

512 John Hewitt 1:24:40

655 Janie Kitching 1:29:32

 

Warrington Track Marathon

2 Rich Spooner 2:55:42

4 Paul Johnson 3:02:02

 

Sunday 6 November

Abbey Dash

569

Derrick Baldwin

00:39:32

688

Patrick Needham

00:40:28

2161

Trevor Townsend

00:47:57

2262

Rachel Jardine

00:48:35

3280

Zoe Bettridge

00:53:40

4017

Steve Wilson

00:53:05

7070

Katie Cadwell

01:05:41

7481

Sara Booth

01:08:49

7484

Alison Hilton

01:08:49

7621

Clare Stewart

01:10:09

7876

Ellen Quinn

01:12:56

 

Guy Fawkes 10

216 Bryan Harrod 1:17:51

217 Adrian Gough 1:17:51

 

Lancaster Half Marathon

264 Claire Boswell 1:57:36

265 Janine Brown 1:57:36

 

Saturday 5 November

Parkrun results

 

National XC Relay

Women

Team: 72/124, 39:25

88 Stacy Dyson 12:51

78 Rachel Fox 13:09

72 Katie Roberts 13:24

Men

Team: 87/166, 1:15:24.60

101 Rich Spooner 18:00

87 Paul Johnson 18:00

90 Mike Schofield 19:37

87 Gus Thomson 19:45

 

Scarborough 10k

30 Scott Briggs 38:09

177 Anthony Bissell 43:24

189 Kevin Wood 43:44

234 Jo Bissell 45:03 2nd V35 Lady

308 Neil Johnson 46:48

384 Janine Brown 48:28

507 Claire Boswell 50:51

508 Simon Lovidge 50:50

942 Vicky Levitt 58:18

1000 Julie Fielding 58:39

1036 Emma O’Grady 58:36

1048 Lisa Druce 59:58

1158 Norma Wright 01:01:06

1175 Claudia Thompson 01:02:30

1370 Kate Cadwell 01:07:07

1402 Catherine Fraser 01:09:03

1403 Sara Booth 01:09:03

1523 Tracy Hyland 01:13:32

 

Worksop Half Marathon

50 Steve Fowler 01:23:59

142 Gus Thomson 01:29:05

173 Andrew Pearson 01:30:04

277 Bryan Harrod 01:34:02

302 Simon Haywood 01:35:29

371 Shaun Swallow 01:37:23

420 Katie Roberts 01:38:35

536 Jerry Fisher 01:42:31

986 Rachel Jardine 01:52:20

988 Holly Jardine 01:52:23

995 Amanda Fowler 01:52:46

1137 Amy Perch 01:55:49

1300 Jo Birkinshaw 01:59:22

1356 Kelly Ford 02:00:36

1357 Trevor Townsend 02:00:17

1358 Alan Ford 02:00:36

1382 John Hewitt 02:00:09

1394 Alan Schofield 02:00:30

1561 Simon Logan 02:05:32

1593 Julie Wright 02:07:52

1594 Paula Mills 02:04:18

1712 Helen Andrews 02:07:35

1722 Emma Goldwin 02:08:05

1732 Lisa Steers 02:09:17

1733 Adele Kitchen 02:09:17

1765 Donna Biggs 02:10:17

1784 Lauren Melling 02:10:16

1849 Claire Cordon 02:13:24

1877 Neil Todd 02:12:57

1894 Sally Gray 02:13:26

1921 Sarah Taylor 02:17:34

2239 Lorraine Brookes 02:30:05

2336 Emma Aldred 02:41:29

 

SYXC – Race II

45 Rich Spooner 40:08

79 Chris Barton 43:05

125 Adrian Gough 48:31

146 Richard Taylor 54:50

 

Saturday 29 October

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 23 October

Bramley 10k

9 Simon Haywood 39:24

15 Bryan Harrod 41:52

78 Emma Moorhouse 53:50

97 Rachel Smith 55:34

128 Claudia Thompson 01:03:26

129 Steve Wilson 01:03:27

 

Saturday 22 October

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 16 October

SYXC – Race I

Ladies

38 Stacy Dyson

43 Katie Roberts

97 Kelly Ford

 

Men

62 Alan Ford

184 Richard Taylor

 

Saturday 15 October

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 9 October

OffTRAC 10

3 Simon Haywood 1.05.43

 

Tissington Trail Half Marathon

40 Leigh Allsop 01:36:01

116 Emma Moorhouse 01:47:32

135 Lisa Skinner 01:49:05

136 Alison Noble 01:49:04

 

Saturday 8 October

Tissington Trail Half Marathon

5 Andrew Pearson 01:19:02 1st V50

11 Sarah Gough 01:28:40 2nd Lady

59 Adrian Gough 01:44:38

197 Katrina D’Netto 02:15:52

198 Lisa Isam 02:15:55

246 Jenny Miszewski-Wall 02:27:50

247 Pete Wall 02:27:50

 

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 2 October

Cusworth 10k

10

Richard Spooner

00:35:45

25

Andrew Pearson

00:38:00

35

Derrick Baldwin

00:39:14

65

Sarah Gough

00:41:57

96

Katie Marie Roberts

00:44:23

97

Shaun Swallow

00:44:24

112

Stacy Dyson

00:45:17

138

Jerry Fisher

00:46:43

165

John Hewitt

00:49:37

183

Rachel Jardine

00:50:46

193

Simon Druce

00:51:31

195

Emma Moorhouse

00:51:27

217

Janie Kitching

00:52:45

230

Simon Logan

00:53:23

242

Helen Andrews

00:54:05

243

Paula Mills

00:54:13

244

Justin Goodyear

00:54:12

253

Alison Wood

00:55:03

273

Julie Wright

00:56:11

299

Laura Bibby

00:57:51

303

Claire Cordon

00:58:25

304

Vicky Levitt

00:58:26

307

Sally Gray

00:58:37

324

Ian Christopherson

00:59:52

326

Lisa Isam

00:59:56

329

Katrina D'netto

01:00:07

343

Vikki Skipper

01:01:12

357

Lisa Druce

01:02:42

367

Rachel Gray

01:04:00

386

Emma Aldred

01:07:25

387

Rachael Roddis

01:07:23

406

Brian Isam

01:11:14

 

Chesterfield Half

232 Claire Boswell 1:56:43

233 Janine Brown 1:56:42

 

Saturday 1 October

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 25 September

Stainland Trail

14 Bryan Harrod 52:21

 

Berlin Marathon

909 Rich Spooner 2:54:21

 

Saturday 24 September

Parkrun results

 

Silkstone Shuffle

 

4

Paul Johnson

00:26:33

8

Steve Fowler

00:29:27

9

Derrick Baldwin

00:30:04

14

Chris Barton

00:31:06

18

Sarah Gough

00:32:27

19

Bryan Harrod

00:32:28

20

Bryan Clayton

00:32:32

30

Stacy Dyson

00:34:03

32

Rachel Fox

00:34:21

36

Katie Marie Roberts

00:34:52

37

Adrian Gough

00:35:12

44

Mark Brophy

00:36:17

47

Mark Anderson

00:37:02

54

John Hewitt

00:38:05

58

Rachel Jardine

00:38:40

69

Kelly Ford

00:40:50

75

Emma Moorhouse

00:41:50

76

Amanda Fowler

00:41:59

77

Julie Fielding

00:42:40

78

Gaby Wolferink

00:42:54

81

Clare Atkinson

00:43:22

84

Helen Andrews

00:43:35

86

Adele Kitchen

00:43:46

87

Justin Goodyear

00:43:47

93

Ian Christopherson

00:45:24

94

Laura Bibby

00:45:32

95

Lauren Melling

00:45:41

98

René Wolferink

00:46:53

100

Ruth Blackburn

00:47:16

102

Lisa Isam

00:48:09

103

Katrina D'Netto

00:48:13

113

David Needham

00:54:53

115

Tracy Hyland

00:58:38

116

Sara Booth

00:58:38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 18 September

Penistone Hill Race

8 Paul Dodd 49:51

31 Rachel Fox 59:02

45 Katie Roberts 63:19

 

English Half Marathon

782 Janine Brown 1:53:15

784 Leigh Allsopp 1:53:16

 

Doncaster Trail Half Marathon

11 Simon Haywood 1:27:27

93 Claire Boswell 2:03:07

94 Emma Moorhouse 2:03:07

132 Zoe Bettridge 2:15:15

139 Lisa Steers 2:18:56

140 Donna Biggs 2:18:56

141 Claire Cordon 2:18:56

 

Saturday 17 September

Parkrun results

 

Monday 12 September

Trunce IX

2

Paul Johnson

00:26:04

8

Paul Dodd

00:27:20

15

Rich Spooner

00:29:03

25

Steve Fowler

00:30:13

69

Stacy Dyson

00:34:57

76

Shaun Clarkson

00:35:14

119

Katie Roberts

00:38:28

164

Kelly Ford

00:42:48

167

Emily Dodd

00:42:55

181

Shaun Swallow

00:44:01

202

Shelley Brookes

00:47:12

204

Sarah Taylor

00:47:17

205

Amanda Fowler

00:47:18

209

Ian Christopherson

00:39:00

230

Lincon Roberts

00:55:27

261

Gavin Beardsall

00:59:09

 

Sunday 11 September

Great North Run

283 Richard Elson 1.23.25

533 Steve Fowler 1.27.38

Shaun Swallow 1.36.23

4046 Kieron Brice 1.45.47

4604 Stacy Dyson 1.47.25

10406 Shelley Brookes 1.58.37

10466 Sarah Taylor 1.58.59

10875 Amanda Fowler 1.59.37

11179 Simon Lovidge 2.00.06

15058 Kirstin Evans 2.07.11

16379 Alan Schofield 2.09.37

17631 Laura Bibby 2.11.58

18298 John Moss 2.13.12

23217 Neil Binnie 2.22.06

25284 Julie Fielding 2.26.05

25324 Ellen Lees 2.26.09

25505 Nicola Burnley 2.26.30

26456 Lisa Druce 2.28.28

27363 Marie Hemingway 2.30.19

29553 Rachael Roddis 2.35.10

30170 Sharon Schofield 2.36.41

30509 Lorraine Brookes 2.37.32

31108 Susan Taylor 2.39.07

33045 Tracey Jones 2.44.36

33046 Steve Shaw 2.44.36

33779 Claudia Thompson 2.47.00

33786 Steve Wilson 2.47.02

35155 Sarah Booth 2.25.10

36798 Alison Hilton 2.59.23

37190 Tracy Hyland 3.01.18

37338 Amanda West 3.02.00

37597 Emma Scargill 3.03.52

37619 Diane Tindle 3.04.06

38968 Emma Aldred 3.15.55

 

Wirral Half Marathon

21 Scott Briggs 1:24:50

 

Vale of York Half Marathon

144 Derrick Baldwin 1:28:41

168 Patrick Needham 1:29:50

574 Trevor Townsend 1:47:11

603 Rachel Jardine 1:48:38

 

Saturday 10 September

Parkrun results

 

Wednesday 7 September

Spencer’s Dash

14

Sarah

Gough

25:48

22

Stacy

Dyson

26:54

27

Kieron

Brice

28:18

29

Katie

Roberts

28:28

42

Mark

Brophy

30:06

74

Laura

Bibby

34:34

79

Ruth

Blackburn

36:05

87

Lincon

Roberts

37:08

88

Emma

Moorhouse

37:08

91

Marie

Hemingway

38:29

95

Vikki

Skipper

39:03

99

Louise

Dickinson

42:13

105

Sharon

Schofield

43:10

111

Elllen

Quinn

48:45

113

Lisa

Druce

49:44

114

Claire

Pearson

49:45

115

Sarah

Booth

49:45

118

Alison

Hilton

50:45

119

Lisa

Tabbner

50:45

120

Katie

Cadwell

52:06

121

Samantha

Hill

52:06

122

Bernice

Sidebottom

53:07

123

Rachael

Roddis

53:07

 

Sunday 4 September

Canon Hall 10k

18

Sarah Gough

00:45:03  2nd Lady

40

Stacy Dyson

00:47:51

42

Katie Roberts

00:48:02

96

John Hewitt

00:53:59

118

Mark Anderson

00:55:57

159

Neil Binnie

00:58:22

196

Laura Bibby

01:02:15

206

Ruth Blackburn

01:02:36

207

Lincon Roberts

01:02:37

208

Emma Moorhouse

01:02:37

217

Marie Hemingway

01:03:31

218

Agnes Szilvasi

01:03:33

219

John Moss

01:03:03

227

Lisa Smith

01:04:07

245

Ian Christopherson

01:06:03

246

Mandy Helliwell

01:06:08

277

Rachael Roddis

01:13:30

294

Alison Hilton

01:18:34

295

Sara Booth

01:18:39

296

Katie Cadwell

01:18:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wilne 10k

56 Rich Spooner 36:05

 

Saturday 3 September

Parkrun results

 

Saturday 27 August

Parkrun results

 

Monday 22 August

Trunce VIII

6

Paul Dodd

00:27:54

50

Stacy Dyson

00:33:39

96

Steven Andrews

00:37:06

98

Kieron Brice

00:37:13

120

Katie Roberts

00:38:34

162

Gavin Beardsall

00:42:23

178

Kelly Ford

00:44:23

224

Mel Saunders

00:52:40

 

Saturday 20 August

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 14 August

Askern 10

44

Derrick

Baldwin

01:04:26

52

Steve

Fowler

01:05:05

84

Neil

Fox

01:08:59

95

Sarah

Gough

01:10:16

114

Stephen

Whiteley

01:11:53

127

Shaun

Swallow

01:14:38

136

Katie

Roberts

01:15:16

138

Kevin

Wood

01:15:09

157

Stacy

Dyson

01:17:29

175

Rachel

Jardine

01:19:50

189

Mark

Anderson

01:22:02

202

Richard

Taylor

01:24:04

206

Nicola

Garrity

01:24:45

236

John

Hewitt

01:27:59

241

Jo

Birkinshaw

01:28:12

248

Emma

Moorhouse

01:28:37

250

Amanda

Fowler

01:28:48

251

Alan

Schofield

01:28:49

274

Simon

Druce

01:31:06

285

Agnes

Szilvasi

01:32:41

298

Emma

Goodwin

01:34:57

299

Claire

Cordon

01:34:46

300

Alison

Wood

01:34:50

320

Helen

Andrews

01:38:32

327

Laura

Bibby

01:42:00

343

Lisa

Isam

01:45:25

344

Katrina

D'netto

01:45:34

346

Marie

Hemingway

01:47:57

350

Norma

Wright

01:48:59

352

Lisa

Druce

01:49:18

353

Amanda

West

01:49:18

363

Sharon

Schofield

01:53:09

374

Rachael

Roddis

02:00:20

378

Alison

Hilton

02:08:20

 

Saturday 13 August

Parkrun results

 

Monday 8 August

Trunce VII

8

Paul Dodd

00:27:27

20

Steve Fowler

00:29:30

30

Bryan Harrod

00:30:16

31

Neil Fox

00:30:39

36

Shaun Swallow

00:31:27

57

Stacy Dyson

00:32:54

113

Steven Andrews

00:37:25

121

Katie Roberts

00:38:02

138

Nicola Garrity

00:39:27

177

Kelly Ford

00:43:21

197

Amanda Fowler

00:46:17

 

Saturday 6 August

Parkrun results

 

Wednesday 3 August

Spencer’s Dash

2

Paul

Johnson

21:45

3

Rich

Spooner

22:06

6

Paul

Dodd

22:50

8

Angus

Thomson

23:19

9

Richard

Singleton

23:39

11

Chris

Barton

24:09

16

Sarah

Gough

25:34

17

Shaun

Swallow

26:01

21

Stacy

Dyson

27:02

22

Katie

Roberts

27:14

26

Kevin

Wood

27:32

36

Rachel

Jardin

29:08

48

Nicola

Garrity

30:15

54

Emma

Moorhouse

31:24

55

Simon

Loveidge

31:25

57

Jo

Birkinshaw

32:30

62

Paula

Mills

33:09

67

Claire

Cordon

33:41

70

Julie

Wright

34:22

71

Laura

Bibby

34:25

73

Helen

Andrews

34:46

74

Lisa

Smith

35:13

80

Lincon

Roberts

37:15

81

Rachel

Gray

38:24

82

Amanda

West

38:40

83

Ian

Christopherson

38:47

84

Lisa

Druce

38:58

85

Vikki

Skipper

39:06

86

Sally

Gray

39:09

90

Louise

Dickinson

39:57

93

Rachael

Roddis

40:58

94

Leanne

Sayles

41:05

96

Emma

Aldred

41:21

97

Alison

Hilton

41:46

98

Sharon

Schofield

42:00

99

Claire

Pearson

42:43

102

Kathy

Watson

43:29

 

 

Sunday 31 July

Grimsby 10k

545 Janie Kitching 52:29

546 Emma Moorhouse 52:30

904 Lisa Isam 1:00:33

974 Katrina D’Netto 1:02:42

 

Saturday 30 July

Parkrun results

 

Wednesday 27 July

Club Mile

 

Sunday 24 July

Snowdonia Half Marathon

54 Adrian Gough 2:36:12

55 Bryan Harrod 2:36:13

89 Kevin Wood 2:51:28

 

Northumberland Coastal Run

218 Shaun Swallow 1:46:17

581 Rachel Jardine 2:04:49

 

Saturday 23 July

Parkrun results

 

Furty Furlong

3 Rich Spooner 25:12

6 Chris Barton 27:17

7 Neil Fox 27:34

12 Stacy Dyson 29:31 2nd Lady

13 Katie Roberts 29:50 3rd Lady

16 Jerry Fisher 31:23

18 Mark Brophy 31:47

28 John Hewitt 33:28

30 Richard Taylor 34:11

33 Emily Dodd 35:26

37 Emma Moorhouse 35:56

39 Nicola Garrity 36:00

44 Jo Birkinshaw 37:40

47 Julie Fielding 38:36

48 Lloyd Isam 38:37

52 Vicky Levitt 40:42

53 Laura Bibby 40:43

55 Lincon Roberts 41:49

58 Emma Aldred 43:59

60 Ruth Blackburn 44:07

61 Vikki Skipper 45:29

62 Katrina D’Netto 45:54

63 Lisa Isam 45:46

70 Amanda West 47:36

71 Sara Booth 51:21

72 Pamela Higgins 51:23

 

Monday 18 July

Trunce VI

10

Paul Dodd

00:28:12

12

Scott Briggs

00:28:44

31

Neil Fox

00:31:19

48

Shaun Swallow

00:33:12

102

Katie Roberts

00:37:23

118

Kieron Brice

00:38:09

141

Aoife Dyson

00:40:32

167

Nicola Garrity

00:42:42

222

Graham McCormick

00:48:41

258

Mel Saunders

00:57:00

 

Saturday 16 July

Parkrun results

 

Wednesday 13 July

Doncaster 5k – Vets

15 Andrew Pearson 18:12 2nd V50

58 Adrian Gough 21:04

 

Doncaster 5k – Open

51 Gus Thomson 18:00

102 Katie Roberts 21:12

131 Janie Kitching 24:08

161 Emma Moorhouse 26:33

 

 

Sunday 10 July

Leeds 10k

166 Patrick Needham 0:40:47

1150 David Needham 0:50:25

2878 Joanne Birkinshaw 1:01:35

4013 Helen Andrews 0:58:41

4111 Laura Bibby 0:59:26

4279 Marie Hemingway 1:00:53

4535 Lisa Isam 1:03:35

4536 Katrina D'Netto 1:03:35

4593 Lisa Druce 1:03:24

4842 Sara Booth 1:05:09

5210 Amanda West 1:08:35

5211 Anita Fish 1:08:35

5390 Alison Hilton 1:09:49

5397 Clare Pearson 1:10:20

5439 Kate Cadwell 1:10:25

5785 Zoe Bettridge 1:25:02

 

Saturday 9 July

Parkrun results

 

Hunshelf Amble

2 Paul Johnson 53:12

14 Alan Ford 59:59

17 Neil Fox 62:45

26 Shaun Swallow 66:22

36 Rachel Fox 69:50

37 Bryan Harrod 69:51

41 Dan Jarvis 70:28

42 Katie Roberts 70:39

47 Shaun Clarkson 73:11

49 Stephen Whiteley 76:11

55 Jerry Fisher 79:46

56 Stephen Andrews 80:34

59 Rachel Jardine 83:57

65 Richard Taylor 85:51

68 Nicola Garrity 87:03

 

Sunday 3 July

Brinsworth 10k

84 Jo Birkinshaw 51:35

97 Emma Moorhouse 52:44

114 Justin Goodyear 54:48

117 Christine Capewell 55:15

121 Claire Cordon 56:03

123 Vicky Levitt 56:37

162 Racheal Roddis 65:14

 

Southport Half Marathon

556 Janine Brown 1:53:44

557 Claire Boswell 1:53:44

 

Saturday 2 July

Parkrun results

 

Tuesday 28 June

Damflask Road Relays

 

Monday 27 June

Trunce – Race V

11

Paul Dodd

00:27:57

22

Steve Fowler

00:30:59

49

Stacy Dyson

00:33:44

70

Steve Whiteley

00:35:25

76

Kieron Brice

00:35:54

90

Katie Roberts

00:36:59

92

Shaun Clarkson

00:37:02

102

Steven Andrews

00:37:55

127

Gavin Beardsall

00:40:23

138

Nicola Garrity

00:41:14

182

Aoife Dyson

00:47:56

183

Jessica McNally

00:48:18

184

Amanda Fowler

00:48:25

 

Sunday 26 June

Great Donnington 10k

2 Rich Spooner 36:22

 

Humber Bridge Half Marathon

44

Alan Ford

01:26:31

633

Claire Boswell

01:53:25

634

Leigh Allsopp

01:53:25

695

Trevor Townsend

01:55:05

726

Janine Brown

01:56:20

947

Kelly Ford

02:01:35

 

Penistone 10k

4 Paul Johnson 37:29

8 Paul Dodd 38:39

15 Richard Singleton 40:14

27 Patrick Needham 43:26

29 Sarah Gough 43:41 1st Lady

42 Katie Roberts 45:37

75 Mark Brophy 49:51

76 Steve Wilson 49:54

87 David Needham 50:59

88 Richard Taylor 51:02

93 Rachel Jardine 51:17

94 John Hewitt 51:23 v70 1st

109 Emily Dodd 52:59

123 Adrian Gough 53:50

124 Bryan Harrod 53:51

127 Lloyd Isam 54:00

128 Janie Kitchen 54:08

129 Emma Moorhouse 54:09

155 Clare Atkinson 57:32

162 Julie Wright 57:43

173 Helen Andrews 58:15

184 Lisa Smith 59:21

200 Laura Bibby 61:41

204 Marie Hemingway 62:36

206 Sally Gray 63:36

210 Katrina D’Netto 64:48

211 Lisa Isam 65:00

217 Jane Martin 66:35

220 Emma aldrd 67:01

226 Sara Booth 69:05

233 Brian Isam 70:37

238 Rachael Roddis 73:27

239 Vikki Skipper 73:56

241 Pamela Higgins 75:00

242 Alison Hilson 76:17

243 Clare Pearson 76:26

 

Saturday 25 June

Parkrun results

 

Tuesday 21 June

Midsummer Mad Dash

27 Chris Barton 36:48

 

Sunday 19 June

Hull 10k

9 Rich Spooner 35:34

801 Claire Boswell 50:24

1350 Vicky Levitt 55:09

1464 Claire Cordon 55:17

2067 Helen Andrews 1:00:25

2268 Laura Bibby 59:25

2317 Lisa Druce 1:03:14

2764 Sara Booth 1:06:04

2837 Amanda West 1:10:28

2838 Anita Fish 1:10:27

3011 Alison Hilton 1:10:35

 

Stocksbridge Chase

9

Richard

Singleton

33.38

 

12

Shaun

Swallow

35.28

 

13

Sarah

Gough

36.11

1stLady

14

Jeff

Clarke

36.19

 

20

Stacey

Dyson

37.16

3rdLady

26

Katie

Roberts

38.34

 

34

Lloyd

Isam

42.25

 

35

Shelley

Brookes

42.34

 

36

Richard

Taylor

42.45

 

38

Rachel

Jardine

43.53

 

40

Emily

Dodd

44.52

 

41

Bev

Clarke

46.42

 

44

Rachel

Gray

54.26

 

45

Lorraine

Brookes

54.28

 

46

Katrina

D`Netto

54.42

 

47

Lisa

Isam

54.44

 

48

Sally

Gray

54.57

 

 

 

Normanby 10k

Janie Kitching 49.53
Emma Moorhouse 52.03

 

Saturday 18 June

Parkrun results

 

Three Lakes Classic

17 Melvine Wallace 1:47:07

30 Simon Haywood 1:51:14

36 Simon Roberts 1:53:51

 

Friday 17 June

Notts 10

39 Andrew Pearson 1:01:39 2nd M50

 

Wednesday 15 June

Oughtibridge Chase

21 Shaun Swallow 27.46

 

Saturday 11 June

Parkrun results

 

Barnsley Boundary

 

Wednesday 8 June

Sandall Beat 10k

6 Andrew Pearson 39:09

15 Simon Heywood 40:59

197 Alison Wood 58:50

 

Monday 6 June

Trunce – Race IV

4

Paul Johnson

00:26:00

20

Paul Dodd

00:28:25

32

Steve Fowler

00:29:48

51

Simon Haywood

00:31:23

80

Lynsey Swales

00:33:45

82

Steve Whiteley

00:33:48

90

Stacy Dyson

00:34:33

118

Rachel Fox

00:35:54

128

Kevin Wood

00:36:45

133

Julie Fielding

00:37:01

139

Kieron Brice

00:37:24

182

Nicola Garrity

00:40:48

217

Gavin Beardsall

00:43:24

223

Shelley Brookes

00:43:44

224

Amanda Fowler

00:43:46

227

Janie Kitching

00:44:20

242

Joanne Birkinshaw

00:45:48

331

Lorriane Brookes

01:00:05

332

Linda Winslow

01:00:07

341

Charlotte Cooper

01:04:29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 5 June

Derby Half Marathon

92 Gus Thomson 1:26:20

464 Adrian Gough 1:39:39

 

Saturday 4 June

Parkrun results

 

Silkstone Shuffle

3

Paul Johnson

00:27:29

8

Paul Dodd

00:28:32

11

Steve Fowler

00:29:03

13

Rich & Benben Spooner

00:29:13

15

Richard Singleton

00:30:01

18

Simon Haywood

00:30:43

19

Neil Fox

00:30:49

21

Paul Fordham

00:32:02

23

Bryan Clayton

00:32:30

26

Sarah Gough

00:33:01

35

Stacy Dyson

00:34:23

36

Bryan Harrod

00:34:24

37

Adrian Gough

00:34:28

40

Katie Marie Roberts

00:34:43

49

Mark Brophy

00:36:48

51

Steven James Andrews

00:37:08

54

Steve Wilson

00:37:18

55

David Needham

00:37:27

62

Janine Brown

00:38:26

63

Kieron Brice

00:38:29

68

Janie Kitching

00:38:45

69

Rachel Jardine

00:39:24

72

Mark Anderson

00:40:04

75

Jo Birkinshaw

00:40:58

78

Shelley Brookes

00:41:22

81

Bev Clark

00:41:31

82

Amanda Fowler

00:41:37

83

Clare Atkinson

00:41:43

86

Claire Cordon

00:42:02

88

Helen Andrews

00:42:30

90

Emma Moorhouse

00:42:55

96

Lisa Smith

00:44:27

98

Christine Capewell

00:44:39

99

Nicola Garrity

00:45:05

100

Gaby Wolferink

00:45:17

103

Lauren Melling

00:45:30

104

Julie Nothard

00:45:38

106

Claudia Thompson

00:46:01

107

Ian Christopherson

00:46:11

112

Laura Bibby

00:48:08

113

Rachel Gray

00:48:17

114

Adele Harrison

00:48:33

115

Sally Gray

00:48:51

116

Neil Todd

00:48:58

117

Norma Wright

00:49:04

118

Katrina D'Netto

00:49:32

119

Lisa Isam

00:49:34

120

Amanda West

00:50:01

122

Jane Martin

00:50:15

125

Donna Biggs

00:50:21

126

Marie Hemingway

00:50:28

127

Lorraine Brookes

00:50:30

128

Rachael Roddis

00:50:44

129

Ruth Blackburn

00:52:01

130

Sharon Ann Schofield

00:52:37

132

Kathy Watson

00:58:43

133

Katy Gray

00:58:47

135

Alan Schofield

01:02:22

 

Wednesday 1 June

Spencer’s Dash

11

Chris

Barton

24:47

13

Sarah

Gough

25:12

19

Katie

Roberts

26:34

23

Stacy

Dyson

26:58

25

Kieron

Brice

27:18

40

Mark

Brophy

29:55

45

Janie

Kitching

30:29

66

Claire

Cordon

33:04

68

Helen

Andrews

33:50

69

Paula

Mills

33:51

70

Julie

Fielding

34:01

74

Vicky

Levitt

34:21

75

Lisa

Smith

34:45

78

Laura

Bibby

35:50

79

Amanda

West

36:10

80

Adele

Harrison

37:43

82

Sharon

Schofield

39:50

84

Rachael

Roddis

39:51

85

Sarah

Booth

39:52

86

Louise

Dickinson

40:23

87

Rebecca

Hunter

41:11

88

Vikki

Skipper

42:26

89

Leanne

Sayles

43:05

90

Pam

Higgins

43:34

91

Sara

White

43:54

92

Samantha

Hill

45:24

93

Kathryn

Tate

45:25

94

Tracy

Hyland

45:54

95

Katy

Gray

46:05

96

Pauline

Tyerman

47:40

97

Alison

Hilton

49:34

98

Francine

Drumgoon

50:00

 

Sunday 29 May

Buxton Half Mararthon

73 Bryan Harrod 1:39:18

260 Ann Howard 1:59:34

349 Mark Anderson 2:11:28

 

Liverpool Half Marathon

1620 Emily Dodd 1:54:07

1931 Simon Lovidge 1:57:03

2303 Leigh Allsop 1:59:41

2304 Steve Wilson 1:59:41

2307 Janine Brown 1:59:41

2310 Claire Boswell 1:59:41

 

Liverpool 5k

194 Steve Wilson 21:51

318 Jane Brown 23:19

365 Emily Dodd 23:51

478 Claire Boswell 24:46

1131 Claudia Thompson 28:38

 

Saturday 28 May

Parkrun results

 

Sunday 22 May

Manchester 10k

11619 Zoe Bettridge 58:23

13548 Norma Wright 01:00:16

 

Saturday 21 May

White Peak Half Marathon

4 Rich Spooner 01:18:32

 

Parkrun results

 

Wednesday 18 May

Askern 10k

16 Rich Spooner 35:38

26 Alan Ford 36:27

42 Andrew Pearson 37:43, 2nd M50

43 Richard Singleton 37:45

53 Gus Thomson 38:22

55 Paul Fordham 38:36

71 Bryan Harrod 39:24

86 Mike Schofield 40:23

87 Sarah Gough 40:23

127 Shaun Swallow 42:13

136 Jeff Clark 42:43

150 Kevin Wood 43:06

153 Adrian Gough 43:13

156 Rachel Fox 43:18

162 Craig Allen 43:29

186 Stacy Dyson 44:31

209 Katie Roberts 45:43

222 Kieron Brice 46:10

260 Jerry Fisher 47:17

280 Holly Jardine 47:55

284 Trevor Townsend 48:09

289 Simon Lovidge 48:27

295 Rachel Jardine 48:43

300 Richard Taylor 48:49

305 Bev Clark 48:57

319 Emily Dodd 49:30

320 David Needham 49:32

324 Jo Birkinshaw 49:38

361 Nicola Garrity 51:12

367 Janie Kitching 51:33

370 Clare Atkinson 51:44

385 Emma Moorhouse 52:15

390 Neil Binnie 52:22

408 Claire Boswell 53:13

429 Julie Wright 54:07

435 Helen Andrews 54:12

438 Christine Capewell 54:20

439 Justin Goodyear 54:20

444 Claire Cordon 54:48

454 Alison Wood 55:15

457 Paula Mills 55:19

507 Laura Bibby 58:41

515 Lisa Isam 59:16

520 Katrina D’Netto 59:40

530 Lincon Roberts 60:24

538 Marie Hemingway 60:50

542 Jane Martin 61:03

569 Lisa Druce 64:52

574 Sara Booth 65:39

579 Rachael Roddis 67:08

582 Kate Cadwell 67:56

583 Brian Isam 68:35

585 Alison Hilton 68:53

599 Tracy Hyland 75:23

 

Monday 16 May

Trunce III

3

Paul Johnson

00:25:44

16

Paul Dodd

00:27:38

31

Rich Spooner

00:29:10

32

Steve Fowler

00:29:15

34