Results19

Saturday 16 March

Parkrun results

Silkstone Shuffle

14

Chris Barton

00:33:11

17

Steve Fowler

00:33:43

21

Paul Fordham

00:34:02

29

Patrick Needham

00:35:18

33

Anthony Bissell

00:36:28

37

Jonathan Carr

00:37:04

41

John Galloway

00:37:17

46

Katie-Marie Roberts

00:38:11

47

David Thompson

00:38:14

51

Shaun Swallow

00:38:59

53

Jason Shepherd

00:39:06

59

Martin Swift

00:39:27

63

Tristan Green

00:40:02

76

Alan Schofield

00:42:17

83

Emma Moorhouse

00:43:02

84

Emily Dodd

00:43:04

94

Nigel Bradbury

00:44:07

95

Mark Davis

00:44:32

96

Kev Wood

00:44:50

99

Phill Tyas

00:45:10

100

Scott Wilson

00:45:13

106

Charley Schofield

00:46:03

107

Amanda Fowler

00:46:04

110

Paul Wheatley

00:46:07

117

Neil Armitage

00:47:29

118

Craig Robinson

00:47:39

123

Terri Keadin

00:48:54

131

Claire Walton Spendlove

00:51:48

133

Sarah Shelton

00:52:34

134

Dawn Barnes

00:52:37

139

Craig Tattersall

00:54:16

141

Caroline Batty

00:54:38

142

Rachel Gray

00:55:10

144

Norma Wright

00:55:45

145

Deborah Wilson

00:56:45

146

Cherie Miller

00:57:34

147

Sally Gray

00:57:38

148

Anthony Kilburn

00:58:23

151

Tracy Hyland

01:00:11

153

Deborah Dearden

01:00:57

156

Alexandra Kilner

01:01:18

157

Ian Meade

01:01:28

Sunday 10 March

Retford Half Marathon

29 Michael Grain 1:20:01

319 Jeff Clark 1:41:23

548 Bev Clark 1:53:56

737 Zoe Bettridge 2:03:40

Spen 20

15 Alan Ford 2:11:24

82 Shaun Swallow 2:39:08

85 Neil Johnson 2:40:14

 

Saturday 9 March

Parkrun results

Lorton 10k

2 Paul Johnson 35:27

94 David Howes 53:11

95 Richard Spooner 53:12

96 Craig Alwash 53:12

 

Sunday 3 March

Norton 9

114

Katie Marie

Roberts

01:04:32

115

David

Thompson

01:04:36

149

Martin

Swift

01:06:21

164

Thomas

Lawcock

01:07:09

189

Jason

Shepherd

01:08:36

212

Jeff

Clark

01:09:47

288

Richard

Taylor

01:15:25

304

Alan

Schofield

01:16:50

316

Emma

Moorhouse

01:17:18

327

Bev

Clark

01:17:51

354

Jo

Birkinshaw

01:20:02

391

Paula

Mills

01:23:22

395

Terri

Keadin

01:23:46

402

Sarah

Shelton

01:24:14

409

Lisa

Isam

01:25:34

442

Sally

Gray

01:29:42

447

Rachel

Gray

01:31:34

459

Susan

Taylor

01:33:25

464

Garry

Carr

01:33:59

471

Craig

Tattersall

01:34:29

480

Kathleen

Taylor

01:35:07

484

Ian

Christopherson

01:36:12

489

Katrina

D'Netto

01:38:05

 

 

This Week

See Diary page for more info.

 

Latest News

Shuffle results now available in the Shuffle section.

2019 League Races announced - see Club Leagues page.

CLUB MEETINGS 2019
Monday 4th March @8.30pm.

Monday 3rd June @8.30pm.

Monday 2nd September @8.30pm

AGM - Monday 9th December @7.45pm

All members welcome!